Tuesday, October 14, 2008

OH MY GOD MAC crazy

I CANT BELEIVE ALL THE COLLECTIONS MAC IS GONNA BE RELEASING shit im gonna be so BROKE its not even funny OMG i just seen pursebuzz's page on the "red she said" and they already have it online!!!! they have the eye shadow trio's i got these pics of these collections from specktra.com and from pursebuzz so thanks to them :) i wanna get the red and black trio it looks pretty and check out pursebuzz's page she has a look they did on her from MAC
i only put sum pics on here u can see more on specktra.net




this is the dame Edna Collection ohhh pretty in purple remeinds me of the heatherete packaging but in purple supppost to be released on December 26 2008





this is the colection they already have online if yah guys didnt already check it out :) so shity cuz this colection is suppost to cum out on thursday for all of yah'll bu here in hawaii they aint gonna release it till next week and MACS second collection aint cuming out till november 6 here in HAWAIII AUGGHH SUCKS for us here!!!! i guess i gotta jsut look at every thing nline for now but still i wanna see wut they all look like in person before i splurge my $$$

8 comments:

jeSmakeup said...

i wish i can shop for MAC right now... i dont kno wen that will EVER BE!! =(

Emeria said...

YES my dear..MONEY IS DAMN HARD TO SAVE esp. when you you're addicted to crack (makeup)..GAHHH!!!

About the milk..i only drink it with cereal cuz i'm lactose because i looove milk extra cold when eating cereal..weird huh?? lol my BF when making me a bowl of cereal KNOWS to add in ice cubes..

yesss make a banner..it can be kind of fun! my eyes were tiring out when i was doing it though. I stayed up til three am..I was never super pro at banners and I even forgot I had photoshop until i was cleaning out my room and found it!!

hows the island? last time i was there was when i was 2 for a stop over sooo booo..I can't even recall!

Kimberly Tia said...

I've been seeing this RED/Mac collection all over blogs and it's killin me!!!
but I'm soooo envious you're in HAWAII (sigh)

lucky gal!!!

ooolipstick said...

i love the purple packaging!! thank god is coming out after Xmas because i get money from my titas n titos!! yeeee!!

ahbeeedotcom said...

its crazy cause im going mac crazy and im excited myself to get a few things thank god its my birthday i can just ask people to buy me stuff lol

Jessica Dee said...

I'm on a NO-BUY until I hit vegas damnit! haha

Neeyuh said...

Gosh I wish I had the extra money to buy some of the stuff that's coming out from MAC but no way...

It's hurts to me even look! lol

Tina Marie Online said...

I can't wait for these collections to come out. I can't even afford any of them but hopefully I can buy at least ONE thing from each!